Former Members of CASSIS

Former Fellows

Avatar Ayuk

Dr. Maria Ayuk

Avatar Braml

Dr. Josef Braml

Secretary General of the German Group of the Trilateral Commission

Avatar Chen

Prof. Dr. Xiangming Chen

Avatar Lu

Chuanying Lu

Avatar Moteuli Ndleleni

Limpho Moteuli Ndleleni

PhD Student, Wits Business School, University of the Witwatersrand Johannesburg

Avatar Picken †

Dr. Wolfgang Picken †

Avatar Zhang

Prof. Dr. Xin Zhang

Former Employees

Avatar Ackermann

Philip Ackermann

Scientific Coordinator, DLR-PT

Avatar Almasi

Niklas Almasi

Avatar Altpeter

Dana Altpeter

Avatar Becker

Simone Becker

Scientific advisor, DLR-PT

Avatar Bielefeld

Yvonne Bielefeld

Executive Assistant, Forum Internationale Wissenschaft

Avatar Dinkelbach

Clara Dinkelbach

Research Associate, Center for Global Studies

Avatar Saracino

Dr. Daniele Saracino

Avatar Schrage

Dr. Malte Schrage

Scientific Coordinator, DLR-PT

Avatar Turlach

Marcel Turlach

Senior Consultant, BW-Consulting

Avatar Ullrich

Dr. Maria Ullrich

Avatar Huppenbauer

Nicolas Huppenbauer

Student Assistants

Avatar Öztürk-Baştanoğlu

Sibel Öztürk-Baştanoğlu

Student Assistant, Hans-Seidel-Stiftung

Avatar Bruder

Emilia Bruder

Avatar Hartmann

Janna Hartmann

Avatar Holz

Julia E. Holz

Avatar Horev

Celina Horev

Avatar Knorr

Kilian Knorr

Avatar Kramer

Anna-Lena Kramer

Avatar Lilie

Cornelius Lilie

PhD student and FES scholarship holder, Department of Eastern European History, University of Bonn

Avatar Lonsdorfer

Dennis Lonsdorfer

Avatar Moore

Robert Moore

Avatar Ness

Friederike Ness

Junior Project Manager, Digital.Sicher.NRW

Avatar Schafranek

Tim Schafranek

Avatar Schlopsna

Sophie Schlopsna

Staff member of the Department for Ecology, AStA University Bonn

Avatar Schmökel

Louisa Schmökel

Business Analyst, Moysies & Partners

Avatar Semaan

Elissa Semaan

Avatar Siemes

Miriam Siemes

Avatar Stosic

Vladimir Stosic

PhD student and KAS scholarship holder, Institute for Political Science and Sociology, University of Bonn

Avatar Tong

Mingyong (Jacob) Tong

Data Analyst Foreign Trade, German Federal Statistical Office

Avatar Trautwein

Sebastian Trautwein

Consultant, Cassini Consulting

Avatar Weise

Louis Weise

Program Coordinator in International Diplomatic Training, German Federal Foreign Office

Avatar Wessel

Penelope Wessel

Avatar Windelen

Neele Windelen

Avatar Zabala Gepp

Jan David Zabala Gepp

Avatar Kranz

Antonia Kranz

Avatar Sun

Yan Sun

Avatar Dragoljević

Nikola Dragoljević

Avatar Gloger

Mando Gloger

Avatar Lyu

Cheng Lyu

Former Interns

Avatar Hofmann

Anna-Katharina Hofmann

Avatar Kyme

Emma Kyme

Avatar Röhr

Carina Röhr

Avatar Tetzlaff

Leo Tetzlaff

Human Resources Manager, studyspace

Avatar van Helden

Merle van Helden

Former Hans-Morgenthau-Scholarship Recipients

Year 2020

Anna Nemkov 
Jared Muscat
Frank Kurzajeski
David Simon 
Zohar Ben-Ezra

Year 2021

Leor Bialy
Lilia Gaufberg

Year 2022

Yaffa Rotman
Maya Israel
Rotem Cohen

Wird geladen